top of page

AMMNA AT Selection Camp Invitees

Updated: Apr 29


AMMNA will use this article to list invitees to our AT (Australian Team) Selection Camps.  These athletes were talent identified at AC (Australian Championships) and will now attend camps where final selections will take place to determine who makes AT for the 2024 International Program which features all divisions. Congratulations to all athletes on passing first screening, and AMMNA HP teams are excited to see our talent pools at upcoming camps.


Key Notes

Australian Teams will be announced in week ending 3rd of June when all camps are complete.


17U Division

NSW Northern Beaches Camp


All players below have received and accepted an invitation to selection camp.


Campbell Brown VIC

Aidan Conheady VIC

Ben Holehouse VIC

Oliver Ryan VIC

Declan Gallard VIC

Kane Wilson VIC

Riley Bevis VIC

Kruz Wilson SA

Reid O’Callaghan SA

Lucas Gulin SA

Tyler Ward SA

Zac Brame NSW

Noah Stephenson NSW

Lachlan Arbuckle NSW

Brock Starkey NSW

Llandan Vergano ACT

Dylan Bryant ACT

Tom Gorman WA

Luke James Kani WA

Maxwell Carson QLD


20U Division

NSW Northern Beaches Camp


All players below have received and accepted an invitation to selection camp.


Jack Jordan TAS

Samuel O’Driscoll NSW

Will Whittaker NSW

Fraser Salmon NSW

Josh Beattie NSW

Riley Blewett NSW

Terron King VIC

Blake Cachia VIC

Joshua Ferris VIC

Joel Brown VIC

Ryan Lovell VIC

Daniel King VIC

Christian Doukas VIC

Toby Fountain WA

Levi Drazevich WA

Will Linter WA

Ryan Norfolk SA

Jordan Deutrom SA

Will O’Callaghan SA

Freddy Taylor SA

Liam Platt ACT

Griffin Longland QLD


23U Division

Gold Coast Camp


Will receive offer calls by Sunday 28th April and follow up offer emails to register in the week after.  This article will then publish the invitees after all acceptances are in.


Mixed Division

Gold Coast Camp


Will receive offer calls by Sunday 28th April and follow up offer emails to register in the week after.  This article will then publish the invitees after all acceptances are in.


Kelpies & Fast 5

AIS Camp


James Adams TAS

Josh Byron VIC

Ben Clarke SA

Jayden Cowling VIC

Max Denholm WA

Liam Foradilla NSW

Jerome Gillbard WA

Jake Hederics VIC

Liam Killey VIC

Eugene Lee NSW

Dravyn Lee-Tauroa WA

Zac Mabilia VIC

Billy Mayer QLD

Joe Miller NSW

Wade Moore WA

Dylan Nexhip NSW

Victor Nikolic NSW

Ronan Pring VIC

Alastair Punshon VIC

Riley Richardson VIC

Brodie Roberts VIC

Ben Ryan SA

Will Sampson SA

Daniel Statton QLD

Anton Stechiwskyi NSW

Jack Vandervelde NSW

Joseph Watson QLD

Jordon Webb QLD

Will Whiteacre VIC

Nate Wood SA

4,928 views

Recent Posts

See All

HP Review Highlights

AMMNAs first HP review celebrates early success and plans for loftier heights for international programming and ventures AMMNA’s has this month completed a High Performance (HP) review of its internat

Comments


bottom of page